Friday, December 30, 2011

What An Eleven

Me in 11 points:
I'm acro and claustrophobia
Love drawing since kindergarten times
Noodle is my favorite meal
Family person
Currently idolize Raisa Andriana as female singer
Couch potato
Jazz and blues enthusiast
Often mistaken as a kiddy, though in fact I'm childish.
Feeling that I'm the twin of Greyson Chance
I eat chocolate a day
A loner and taciturn

11 answers for Timmy:
Which one do you prefer: Breakfast/ Brunch/ Lunch/ Dinner?
If you could choose one another planet to live on, what would it be? Why?
Supposedly, saturn. Actually I'm curious how does the ring look like :p
Imagine you're a front man of a band, what would you name yours?
The Missing Cord
What do you think about the issues telling that the top secret section of US government is keeping contact with the alien-being?
That's a bit freakin stupid. But everything's somehow possible.
What is your favorite scent?
What is your ideal local public transportation?
Anything, but the important point is free of jam.
How do you define your life in a movie title?
Life As We Know It
What is your favorite Christmas carol?
I'm moslem btw :)
What will you name your future child (if he's a boy)?
What will you name your future child (if she's a girl)?
Are you enjoying this?
Yes but I hope this is for the last.

11 questions for the tagged!:
What's to be your resolution welcoming the new year?
If only given a chance to be someone else, whom will you be?
Where will you take place for your future wedding?
What song you set as ringtone in your cellphone?
Whose song is that?
Starbucks or Coffee Bean?
What is actually on your mind right now?
How do you describe yourself in 3 words?
When did the last time you do bed-wetting?
Who is becoming your inspiration? Why him/her?
What's your opinion about K-Pop?

Tag alert!: Aini, Erma, Firda, Fadhila, Handito, Ika, Miranti, Santhy, Stephanie, Tyas, Aprisia

Sunday, December 25, 2011

Monsieur Moustachio


Dear readers, how if I grow a moustache on my face? I I look good with that hair? If you think so, can you tell me what type of moustache that suits me best? Here are some options..


(1) Salvador Dali (2) Billy Burke (3) Eddie Murphy (4) Orlando Bloom (5) Charlie Chaplin (6) Prof. R. J. Lupin (7) Nicolas Cage (8) Robert Downey Jr. (9) Johnny Depp.

Anyway, I don't know whether I actually grow my moustache or not..still doubt, either. I'll think bout it :p

* * * * *

One more thing! I have tip for today. And it's still related to moustache ;p

(click to enlarge)


Things you need: Scissor, cardboard, scotch tape, glue, and chopstick.

Tuesday, December 13, 2011

1st Anniversary

It's Coffee Monster's 1st anniversaryyy... Hiyaaay!!!


Seriously, I still can't believe Coffee Monster can stay this far. Even I'm not so often to update my post, but I its 1st year, I can treat Coffee Monster better in the future.
Btw, don't you guys feel like congratulating this blog? Or.. giving it something such greeting cards? Haha..! I don't force you for that, but if really mean to, you can send me by email (for soft file) or just leave your comment.

Note: To find my email address, you can click the button at the top of right sidebar on this page (the orange one with envelope picture).

Monday, December 5, 2011

My Own Discovery Channel

I did such safari trip on last Sunday. It took place at Taman Safari Indonesia 2 Prigen - East Java. This reminds me of documentary show on TV. I was feeling like Rob Bredl at that time..hehe :D

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
I've no idea what were they really doing..

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Monday, November 28, 2011

Sunday, November 27, 2011

Upcoming Your Way

Finally.. the printing's just finished. 'Cause I'm however a man of my word, no matter sooner or later, I'll certainly make what I've promised. ;p
But.. these following pictures show you the printed calico cloth. They haven't been sewn yet. Oops!

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

And I'd like to thank Allah SWT, my mom, and auntie for helping me out of the confusion. I expect the bag gonna be hundred percent finished by next week, you just have to wait and keep watching my blog post. :p

Tuesday, November 15, 2011

Today's Lesson

Stayin' humble keeps us away from tumble.

Sunday, November 13, 2011

Indie Clothing Expo 2011


Was invited by friends to attend this. Not too bad for filling up my satnite emptiness.

Photobucket Photobucket

This BRAngerous stand was catching my eyes. I like the artworks a lot!

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

And these Holgas are just too cute...


Thursday, November 3, 2011



"Even the summer has gone, the moonlight will always brighten up our moods"

Monday, October 24, 2011

Silent Symphony


Sometimes we just feel silent is the best way to face the some-say. Many of 'em probably ain't known yet who you really are.

Sunday, October 23, 2011

Routines (Should Not) Kill Creativity

Being a blogger is an obsession and decision. The real blogger is one who writes consistently in fair quality writing. Can spread ideas, inspirations or even make the readers happy.

I myself, really love blogging many tons. I never feel even a wee bit bored to post on the blog. It's like I find the new joy inside of it. So what's the problem? The problem is, routines. Blogger is definitely not a primary profession, therefore, bloggers are impossible to take care their blogs throughout the whole day. There must be something else that busied by bloggers. As an academician, I'm quite troubled with it. Most of my time in a week devoted to lecture things. I leave for college in very early morning and return in late afternoon. Once get home, assignments are waiting to be done. And so it on. Just like a cycle.

Among of daily business and denseness of time that is up to me, I certainly don't have a proper time to post on blog. However, in a day I always take time as much as I have to visit my blog. Replying comments and to thank the readers. I am truly saddened by this. It was like disappointing those readers who've been waiting a long time for a new blog post.

But this is called consequences. As a man, I should be multitasking, doing things quickly and precisely. But for me this is hard. Even just to draw, it takes me many hours in front of computer. This reminds me of Evita Nuh. Did you know her current age? She's still very very young but she can be so famous in the blogosphere. It's very contrast to me. In the age of Evita, I probably still love to play around with schoolmates. But Evita is different, she took a very early start to be a famous blogger as now. And although she is currently in school times, but she can post articles that are all highly qualified.

Actually, if traced further, success is better started early, so when we grow up we're already with a good image and it helps us in profession matter. And I think I'm still not too late :).
So the point is, business is a good thing. Train us to be a productive and useful. Once business comes to us, it doesn't mean stopping creativity but only delaying. Trust me, everything requires a process. The important is, how we stay focus and steady on our field. That's why we need to have priority scale. I've been saying it.

Note: For the tote bag in my last post, I'm in a process doing it. I've got several name of printing place then I'll choose the best and affordable one. Very sorry, I'm likely sluggish, but be patient guys..

Friday, October 14, 2011

Us Time

Even just a little step, we can make it better.

From left to right: Edmund, Edward, Tiff, Alfred, Lucas

This will be printed on tote bag in few more days. Be the first to have it!


Saturday, October 1, 2011

Riding Paralophus

Hellooo all..! I return! ;p


Adios, have a great weekend pals! :)
and happy October!

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

Introducing Lucas


Lucas, is a character from somewhere over the imagination of the author (Pandu Aditya). He's a kind of young little pony-haired boy. Even though still so young, he's very wealthy living. Everything he wants, he gets it in a moment. But Lucas is never snob, he has many friends around him. Lucas just cannot speak, but he always happy all the time :)

Lucas, 2011, copyright of Pandu Aditya

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

Ice Cream Wash

Thought that the day was so hot and would be much nicer to go for ice cream :p


Planned to have Sour Sally, but turned to Zangrandi. Zangrandi is a quite famous Italian ice cream shop in Surabaya. Add this to your visiting list!

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

And ice cream was successfully cooling me down..

Sunday, September 18, 2011

Very Important Wine


Servant : "Your Highness Sir Lucas, this is the premium-tasted wine you've been wanting for"
Lucas : (Drooling)


Anyway, I'm enjoying on my new novel titled "Arsene Lupin". Arsene Lupin is a character of dodgy burglar, first introduced in 1905 by Maurice LeBlanc. The story's so popular in France.
I am actually a lover of detective story, including Sherlock Holmes which is already known by me from the past. But Arsene Lupin is very new to me and it seems very interesting too. Thank you to Aneka Yess magazine for giving the info & review.


Saturday, September 17, 2011

Today's Lesson

Coffee is one of the most effective tools to unite people.

Lala Bohang, Indonesian Illustration artist

Friday, September 16, 2011

Faving Box

Voila! So these, people I fave the tweet :D

Indonesia's foremost fashion blogger.

ASEAN Youth Ambassador, President & Co-Founder Indonesian Future Leaders. Currently study in Faculty of Social & Politic Science, University of Indonesia. 


Agatha Winda, a junior while I was student of Senior High School. Partner in school journalistic extracurricular.


A well-known illustrator & blogger in Indonesia.


Thank you all, I'm very grateful of those tweets. It's all encouraging me :')


Good news!
Remember my post containing artwork for Lala Bohang? It's already featured on her own blog! Yaaay!

Photobucket Photobucket